ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPER SHUTTLE - IMO 7633442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kyle Stubbs [View profile]Title:SUPER SHUTTLEAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:7633442Hits:1,676
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Apra Harbor, Guam in May of 2010.

Owner: Malayan Towage & Salvage
Flag: Cyprus
Call Sign: C4YY
Length: 73.00 meters
Beam: 12.81 meters
Tonnage: 1,660 GT
Year of Build: 1977
Builder: Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Yard Number: 819
Former Name: PASSAT, PASSAT I, PASSAT 1, PASSAT
Vessel Identification
Name:Super Shuttle
IMO:7633442
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209419000
Callsign:C4YY
Former name(s):
- Passat (Until 1997 May)
- Passat I (Until 1990 Dec 04)
- Passat 1 (Until 1990 Dec)
- Passat (Until 1986 Dec 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,660 tons
Summer DWT:2,030 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Passat
© simonwp
Passat I
© Frits Olinga
Super Shuttle
© Tsarik Ruslan - Ship-Photo-Roster.com
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!