ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD ALGOA - IMO 9203538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD ALGOAAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9203538Hits:1,574
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
at Durban (S. Africa)

August 2005

Call Sign : DBUZ
Gross tonnage : 25294
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Athens
IMO:9203538
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004019
Callsign:V7US8
Former name(s):
- Santa Adriana (Until 2010 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Algoa (Until 2005 Oct 29)
- Mol Parana (Until 2002 Mar 27)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Algoa (Until 2001 Mar)
- Santa Adriana (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,294 tons
Summer DWT:32,323 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°33’38.92” N, 13°17’24.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 218° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm
Arrival:24th May 2018
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
23 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 12:00:42 UTCFrmtx
2018 September 3rd, 18:00:31 UTCEsvgo
2018 August 3rd, 17:15:56 UTCPtlei
2018 June 3rd, 11:00:19 UTCPtsie
2018 May 24th, 06:00:27 UTCMaptm
2018 April 20th, 17:00:54 UTCSlfna
2018 April 19th, 07:00:37 UTCGncky
2018 April 19th, 07:00:14 UTCGncky
2018 April 1st, 18:00:17 UTCEsvlc
2018 March 29th, 15:00:48 UTCPtsie
More Of This Ship
EM ATHENS
© SF-Images
EM ATHENS
© SF-Images
EM ATHENS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!