ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORTO VITILO - IMO 9118238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:PORTO VITILOAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9118238Hits:1,352
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Detained in Piraeus anchorage on May 12, 2010. IMO 9118238. Ex-EOS IV 1996, OCEAN ELLIE 1996-2007.

*Renamed BULK HORIZON in April 2012 and MARPESSA in November 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK

Vessel Identification
Name:Marpessa
IMO:9118238
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314024000
Callsign:8PLC
Former name(s):
- Bulk Horizon (Until 2013 Nov)
- Porto Vitilo (Until 2012 Apr)
- Ocean Ellie (Until 2007 Jul)
- Eos Iv (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,421 tons
Summer DWT:17,409 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°8’1.11” N, 33°51’4.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 114° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Taranto
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
21:00:27 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 21:00:27 UTCTaranto
2018 July 25th, 14:00:30 UTCAshdod
2018 July 18th, 05:00:57 UTCTaranto
2018 July 6th, 23:00:59 UTCAshdod
2018 June 3rd, 11:00:22 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 17th, 10:00:38 UTCHaifa
2018 March 28th, 12:00:22 UTCHaifa
2018 February 23rd, 08:00:59 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 12th, 17:00:20 UTCHaifa
2018 January 12th, 17:00:17 UTCHaif
More Of This Ship
Marpessa
© seanav
MARPESSA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
MARPESSA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,352 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!