ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISSERSBANK - IMO 9075371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:VISSERSBANKAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9075371Hits:580
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Saatsee eastbound 2010/06/05
WAGENBORG SHIPPING DELFZIJL - NETHERLANDS
*1994 BIJLSMA LEMMER SCHEEPSWERF LEMMER (#668)
GT: 1,682 NT: 957 TDW: 2,500mt
L: 81.90m B: 11.00m D: 4.45m
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidsvaag Vinland
IMO:9075371
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316006910
Callsign:VYSM
Former name(s):
- Vissersbank (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Halifax
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°6’41.88” N, 9°34’57.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 307° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Dkkal
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
08:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:00:11 UTCHirtshals
2018 September 6th, 23:00:47 UTCDkfdh
2018 September 4th, 16:00:31 UTCNopor "o Slg
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:03 UTCDkaal
2018 August 30th, 20:00:42 UTCNokra
2018 August 28th, 09:00:13 UTCBurgstaken
2018 August 25th, 21:00:07 UTCJelsa
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:48 UTCDkfdh
2018 August 21st, 07:00:31 UTCKragero
2018 August 20th, 06:00:36 UTCMoss
More Of This Ship
Superior
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Superior
© frode adolfsen
SUPERIOR
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!