ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN REMO - IMO 6507983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:SAN REMOAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:6507983Hits:501
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Saatsee eastbound 2010/06/05
RMS Lübeck Schifffahrtsges. mbH, Lübeck
*1965 Kröger Werft, Rendsburg (#1191)
GT: 1,283 NT: 490 TDW: 1,245mt
L: 72.05m B: 11.30m D: 3.67m
KHD Deutz 735 kW 12.2kn
Vessel Identification
Name:San Remo
IMO:6507983
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377255000
Callsign:J8B2632
Former name(s):
- Saxen (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,283 tons
Summer DWT:1,225 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’11.04” N, 14°34’44.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 259° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
06:00:17 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 06:00:17 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 6th, 15:00:19 UTCKolding
2018 August 2nd, 21:00:21 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 30th, 11:00:16 UTCAahus
2018 July 28th, 11:00:13 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 25th, 21:00:20 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 20th, 23:00:13 UTCAarhus
2018 July 17th, 14:00:14 UTCBrake
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:00 UTCRostock
2018 June 29th, 05:00:52 UTCLandskrona
More Of This Ship
SAN REMO
© Claus Schaefe
SAN REMO
© Claus Schaefe
SAN REMO
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!