ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNITED ICE - IMO 9019652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:UNITED ICEAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9019652Hits:1,120
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
at Durban (S. Africa)

August 2005

Call Sign : A8KY9
Gross tonnage : 9074
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Aconcagua Bay
IMO:9019652
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013146
Callsign:A8KY9
Former name(s):
- United Ice (Until 2005 Dec)
- Aconcagua (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,074 tons
Summer DWT:11,581 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°42’56.66” N, 13°51’6.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 222° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Nouakchott
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
06:00:07 UTC
Last update:
5 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 06:00:10 UTCVelsen
2017 November 18th, 06:00:07 UTCNouakchott
2017 October 24th, 13:30:48 UTCS.petersburg
2017 October 21st, 22:30:40 UTCGoeteborg
2017 October 21st, 12:00:44 UTCSkagen
2017 October 15th, 07:00:44 UTCSkala
2017 October 13th, 22:00:43 UTCFaroe Island
2017 October 1st, 22:00:48 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 20th, 07:00:58 UTCGibraltar
2017 August 10th, 18:00:48 UTCFernandina Beach
More Of This Ship
Aconcagua Bay
© Willem Oldenburg
Aconcagua Bay
© Willem Oldenburg
ACONCAGUA BAY
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,120 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!