ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN REMO - IMO 6507983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:SAN REMOAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:6507983Hits:497
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Saatsee eastbound 2010/06/05
RMS Lübeck Schifffahrtsges. mbH, Lübeck
*1965 Kröger Werft, Rendsburg (#1191)
GT: 1,283 NT: 490 TDW: 1,245mt
L: 72.05m B: 11.30m D: 3.67m
KHD Deutz 735 kW 12.2kn
Vessel Identification
Name:San Remo
IMO:6507983
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377255000
Callsign:J8B2632
Former name(s):
- Saxen (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,283 tons
Summer DWT:1,225 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°15’43.62” N, 11°2’4.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 273° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Greaker
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 12:00:42 UTCGreaker
2018 June 12th, 20:00:45 UTCAabenraa
2018 June 10th, 11:00:46 UTCRostock
2018 June 8th, 18:00:44 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 5th, 20:00:47 UTCHelsingborg Roads
2018 June 5th, 20:00:46 UTCHelsingborg
2018 June 5th, 08:00:42 UTCGoteborg
2018 June 3rd, 08:00:44 UTCHellekis
2018 May 31st, 11:00:49 UTCRostock
2018 May 29th, 00:30:49 UTCAahus
More Of This Ship
San Remo & Dana
© Oliver Sesemann
SAN REMO
© 3SX
SAN REMO
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!