ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A La Marine - IMO 9386524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:A La MarineAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9386524Hits:438
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
02-June-2010 Hamburg Rüschpark

MMSI Number: 477264700
Callsign: VRFG7
Flag: Hong Kong
Built: 2009
Length: 171.0m
Breadth: 26.0m
DWT: 20.070 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:A La Marine
IMO:9386524
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477264700
Callsign:VRFG7
Former name(s):
- Oocl Novgorod (Until 2013 Apr 20)
- A La Marine (Until 2012 Jun 14)
- Nadine (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,023 tons
Summer DWT:20,069 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’51.07” N, 30°11’57.02” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 136° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
00:01:55 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:00 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 15th, 00:01:55 UTCRuled
2018 July 10th, 10:00:38 UTCDeham
2018 July 6th, 20:00:27 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 5th, 20:00:32 UTCBeanr
2018 July 4th, 12:00:17 UTCKiel Canal
2018 July 1st, 09:00:23 UTCFihel
2018 June 29th, 00:11:11 UTCRuled
2018 June 26th, 09:00:51 UTCKiel Canal
2018 June 24th, 23:30:50 UTCNlrtm Rwg->emx
More Of This Ship
A LA MARINE
© SF-Images
A LA MARINE
© SF-Images
A LA MARINE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!