ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aconcagua Bay - IMO 9019652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:Aconcagua BayAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9019652Hits:844
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
07-April-2010 Hamburg Rüschpark

MMSI Number: 636013146
Callsign: A8KY9
Flag: Liberia
Built: 1992
Length: 148.0m
Breadth: 20.0m
DWT: 11.581 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Aconcagua Bay
IMO:9019652
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013146
Callsign:A8KY9
Former name(s):
- United Ice (Until 2005 Dec)
- Aconcagua (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,074 tons
Summer DWT:11,581 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°6’17.71” N, 74°39’5.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 172° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Fernandina Beach
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
20:00:19 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 16:00:44 UTCMersin
2018 August 30th, 04:00:15 UTCGibraltar
2018 August 8th, 04:00:48 UTCPuerto Bolivar
2018 August 4th, 22:00:52 UTCCristobal
2018 July 26th, 21:30:56 UTCGlouchester
2018 July 18th, 04:30:47 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:54 UTCCape Town
2018 May 1st, 01:40:33 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 25th, 07:00:34 UTCSousse
2018 April 18th, 22:00:33 UTCMersin
More Of This Ship
ACONCAGUA BAY
© Juan Carlos C.
ACONCAGUA BAY
© Juan Carlos C.
ACONCAGUA BAY
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!