ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDACARA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:AIDACARAAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9112789Hits:497
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
21-June-2009 Hamburg Wittenberge
MMSI Number: 247117300
Callsign: IBNR
Flag: Italy
Built: 1996
Length: 193.0m
Breadth: 32.0m
DWT : 3.752 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Aidacara
IMO:9112789
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247117300
Callsign:IBNR
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°59’29.34” N, 21°31’43.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 189° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Ee Tll > Lv Rix
Arrival:22nd May 2018
09:45:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 03:30:02 UTCSe Sto > Fi Mhq
2018 May 15th, 03:30:19 UTCDe Kel > Se Sto
2018 May 13th, 03:30:22 UTCDk Cph > De Kel
2018 May 12th, 07:45:15 UTCPl Gdn > Dk Cph
2018 May 11th, 03:00:27 UTCLv Rix > Pl Gdn
2018 May 7th, 05:15:41 UTCRu Led > Ee Tll
2018 May 5th, 00:45:23 UTCFimhq > Ruled
2018 May 3rd, 03:30:49 UTCSesto > Fimhq
2018 May 1st, 06:00:37 UTCDekel > Sevby
2018 April 29th, 03:30:06 UTCDkcph > Dekel
More Of This Ship
AIDAcara
© fabianv
AIDACARA
© Paul Newland
AIDACARA
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!