ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bianco ID - IMO 9170286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Bianco IDAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9170286Hits:746
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IJmuiden 05-06-2010
Callsign 9HGX8
Owner Metrobulk Shipping Ltd
Manager Cosco Wallem Shipmanagement Co
Build 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Hui Hong Ii
IMO:9170286
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373329000
Callsign:3FMC8
Former name(s):
- Bianco Id (Until 2013 Dec)
- Bandai (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,356 tons
Summer DWT:70,521 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BIANCO ID
© Michael Schindler
Bianco ID
© Rico Voss
Bianco ID
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!