ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHILLPLATE - IMO 9505285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:SCHILLPLATEAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9505285Hits:977
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 05-06-2010
Callsign ZDJJ8
Owner / Manager Briese Schiffahrts Gmbh & Co
Build 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Schillplate
IMO:9505285
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111603
Callsign:ZDJJ8
Former name(s):
- 002 Lisemco Haiphong Equipment Manufacture &, Ship (Until 2008 Feb 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,415 tons
Summer DWT:3,175 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°36’19.9” N, 1°35’30.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 322° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Inv
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
18:00:36 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 18:00:36 UTCGb Inv
2018 June 8th, 06:00:29 UTCEs Fro
2018 May 27th, 13:00:05 UTCSetubal
2018 May 14th, 11:30:33 UTCVlaardingen
2018 May 12th, 03:00:27 UTCAberdeen
2018 May 10th, 11:00:10 UTCTananger
2018 May 8th, 08:00:18 UTCTananger
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:35 UTCCeuta
2018 April 20th, 05:00:06 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 7th, 08:00:49 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
Schillplate
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Schillplate
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Schillplate
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 977 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!