ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILLENNIUM BRIGHT - IMO 9224099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:MILLENNIUM BRIGHTAdded:Aug 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9224099Hits:1,074
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
at Durban (S. Africa), August 2005

IMO Added 9224099 - In service as Singapore Grace 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Birch 4
IMO:9224099
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477111100
Callsign:VREG7
Former name(s):
- Singapore Grace (Until 2010 Apr)
- Millennium Bright (Until 2008 Jun)
- Jody F Millennium (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,071 tons
Summer DWT:25,369 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°26’50.86” N, 121°33’12.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 116° (112°)
Destination:
Location:>cu Hav
Arrival:7th Aug 2017
09:00:02 UTC
Last update:
10 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 19th, 14:00:39 UTCQingdao Cn
2016 March 25th, 00:00:28 UTCHongkong
2016 March 10th, 08:00:44 UTCZhoushan
2016 March 7th, 11:30:09 UTCTokyo
2015 November 29th, 12:00:23 UTCHongkong
2015 November 13th, 04:00:30 UTCCjk
2015 October 3rd, 00:00:48 UTCKuantan
2015 September 21st, 17:30:28 UTCSingapore
2015 August 14th, 18:00:51 UTCCn>tian Jin
2015 June 27th, 10:00:30 UTCCn>shang Hai
More Of This Ship
GEORGIA K
© Gena Anfimov
GEORGIA K
© Gena Anfimov
GEORGIA K
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,074 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!