ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAODICEA - IMO 9274343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:LAODICEAAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9274343Hits:901
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at Split, Croatia on 07.06.2010.

Built: 2005
DWT: 12744
Flag: Syria
Vessel Identification
Name:Laodicea
IMO:9274343
Flag:Syria
MMSI:468393000
Callsign:YKRM
Former name(s):
- Beluga Enterprise (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,744 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lattakia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAODICEA
© GORDON DALZELL
BELUGA ENTERPRISE
© GORDON DALZELL
Laodicea
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!