ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADDU SUN - IMO 9191448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:ADDU SUNAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9191448Hits:993
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
at Durban (S. Africa)

August 2005

Call Sign : 3EPZ7
Gross tonnage : 15137
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Lilian
IMO:9191448
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003513
Callsign:V7RI5
Former name(s):
- Baltic Mermaid (Until 2009 Feb)
- Pacific Bangcheng (Until 2009 Jan)
- Addu Sun (Until 2007 Jun)
- Port Star (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,137 tons
Summer DWT:24,838 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°25’1.86” N, 24°56’7.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 25° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Order ,
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
08:00:33 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 08:00:33 UTCOrder ,
2018 April 8th, 12:00:37 UTCAlgeria
2018 March 29th, 21:00:13 UTCRouen
2018 March 18th, 08:00:44 UTCTarragona
2018 February 12th, 12:00:49 UTCPeriaus
2018 February 2nd, 16:00:45 UTCSavona
2017 December 18th, 04:00:45 UTCTuapse
2017 December 16th, 00:30:11 UTCEgypt_dumyat>
2017 December 15th, 07:00:47 UTCEgvptian Port
2017 December 7th, 07:00:26 UTCNekolaev
More Of This Ship
LILIAN
© fran-tgn
Lilian
© Frank Behrends
Lilian
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!