ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC CHILE - IMO 9210335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Laundon [View profile]Title:BBC CHILEAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9210335Hits:1,135
Location:Hartlepool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The BBC CHILE leaving Irvine's Quay, in Hartlepool (UK) about to sail for Immingham.

Vessel Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2001
Length x Breadth: 108m X 18m
Dead Weight: 7616 t
Speed recorded (Max/Average): 11.4 / 8.2 knots
Flag: Antigua Barbuda (AG)
Call Sign: V2AK6
MMSI: 304217000
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgiy Ushakov
IMO:9210335
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273338250
Callsign:UHEG
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Island (Until 2013 May)
- Bbc Chile (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,616 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°1’59.76” N, 33°2’26.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:5th Jun 2018
00:00:56 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 5th, 00:00:56 UTCMurmansk
2018 May 13th, 07:00:59 UTCTallinn
2018 April 28th, 10:00:07 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 12th, 12:00:40 UTCIsaku
2018 March 27th, 16:00:48 UTCMuuga
2018 March 16th, 10:00:39 UTCBirkenhead
2018 March 9th, 19:00:58 UTCSt.malo
2018 February 20th, 00:00:37 UTCSpb
2018 February 19th, 08:00:15 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 January 26th, 03:00:15 UTCGrimsby
More Of This Ship
GEORGIY USHAKOV
© Gena Anfimov
GEORGIY USHAKOV
© Gena Anfimov
GEORGIY USHAKOV
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,135 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!