ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARTAGENA - IMO 9123817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:CARTAGENAAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9123817Hits:517
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Schwartenbek (Kiel-Canal) 2010/06/03
Reederei Foroohari Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH, Stade
*1995 J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co.,Hamburg (#1112)
Length 101.10m Breadth 18.20m Draught 6.54m
GT: 3,999 NT: 2,176 DWT: 5,218mt
Deutz MWM TBD645L9 3825 kW 15.00kn
ex CONSTANZA, ANNEGRET
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Cartagena
IMO:9123817
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209207000
Callsign:5BBJ3
Former name(s):
- Cartagena (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- Constanza (Until 2005 May 20)
- Annegret (Until 2005 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,218 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’35.21” N, 4°21’7.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 216° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
13:00:02 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 18:00:37 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 9th, 01:15:13 UTCGhent
2018 September 8th, 06:00:37 UTCThamesport
2018 September 6th, 06:00:01 UTCGhent
2018 September 5th, 06:00:56 UTCThamesport
2018 September 3rd, 04:00:15 UTCGent
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:31 UTCHull
2018 August 31st, 20:00:43 UTCGent
2018 August 30th, 17:00:52 UTCHull
2018 August 29th, 14:00:15 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
BF Cartagena
© simonwp
BF CARTAGENA
© Netty
Bf Cartagena
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!