ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SNOW LAND - IMO 7203223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:SNOW LANDAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:7203223Hits:700
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Snow Land passing Zeedorp on 15.04.2007

IMO number : 7203223
Name of ship : SNOW LAND
Call Sign : E5U2124
Gross tonnage : 12595
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1972
Flag : Cook islands
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 18.12.2006
Ship manager : HOLY HOUSE SHIPPING AB, Stockholm SWEDEN
Builder: La Ciotat CN
Location of yard: La Ciotat Yard No: 281
Length overall: 173.3 LPP: 160.0 Beam: 24.7
History: 81 MALAYAN KING - 82 SNOW LAND - 83 MALAYAN KING - 84 SOUTH FOUNTAIN - 85 SILVER TOWER - 91 CHIQUITA TOWER - 94 KYMA - 97 SNOW LAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Snow Land
IMO:7203223
Former name(s):
- Kyma (Until 1997 Jul)
- Chiquita Tower (Until 1994 Dec)
- Silver Tower (Until 1991 Dec)
- South Fountain (Until 1985)
- Malayan King (Until 1984)
- Snow Land (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,595 tons
Summer DWT:15,588 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Snow Land
© Michael Neidig
Malayan King
© Brent
SILVER TOWER
© John Regan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!