ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MBA Future - IMO 9494084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:MBA FutureAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9494084Hits:461
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
MBA Future 5.6.2010 Bakar,Croatia

Lengde x bredde: 229 m X 32 m
Flagg: Italy [IT]
Kallesignal: IBWM
IMO: 9494084
Vessel Identification
Name:Mba Future
IMO:9494084
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247276600
Callsign:IBWM
Former name(s):
- Bulk Tonga (Until 2009)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,024 tons
Summer DWT:82,173 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°9’6.72” N, 122°47’7.54” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 358° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 12:00:11 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 14th, 20:00:12 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 7th, 20:00:53 UTCPozzallo
2018 March 28th, 18:00:09 UTCRavenna
2018 March 22nd, 12:50:11 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 22nd, 19:30:06 UTCSingapore
2018 January 5th, 14:30:39 UTCZhanjiang
2017 August 27th, 18:00:51 UTCVishakhapatnam
2016 December 7th, 18:00:35 UTCSingapore
2016 October 16th, 14:30:15 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
MBA FUTURE
© Sorin Tițu
MBA FUTURE
© Sorin Tițu
MBA FUTURE
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!