ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHENA - IMO 5383304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:ATHENAAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:June 06, 2010IMO:5383304Hits:741
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Departing Helsinki South Harbour on 06.06.2010. – IMO number: 5383304. Flag: Portugal. Ex-STOCKHOLM 1948-60, VÖLKERFREUNDSHAFT -85, VOLKER -86, FRIDTJOF NANSEN -93, ITALIA I -94, ITALIA PRIMA -98, VALTUR PRIMA -2002, CARIBE -05. Details HERE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Azores
IMO:5383304
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255801380
Callsign:CQRV
Former name(s):
- Athena (Until 2013 Sep)
- Caribe (Until 2005 Jan)
- Valtur Prima (Until 2003 Nov)
- Italia Prima (Until 2000 Apr)
- Italia I (Until 1993 Aug)
- Fridtjof Nansen (Until 1993)
- Volkerfreundschaft (Until 1985)
- Stockholm (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,144 tons
Summer DWT:2,020 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1948
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°9’26.6” N, 51°43’42.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.0kts, 79° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Lerwick
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 08:00:03 UTCLisbon
2018 July 13th, 12:00:16 UTCLerwick
2018 July 8th, 03:30:45 UTCHellesylt
2018 July 7th, 04:00:46 UTCTrondheim
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:44 UTCLeknes
2018 June 20th, 11:45:45 UTCBergen
2018 June 18th, 05:00:50 UTCDunkerque
2018 June 7th, 18:30:46 UTCHonninsvag
2018 June 6th, 07:30:04 UTCLeknes
2018 May 30th, 08:00:46 UTCDunkerque
More Of This Ship
ASTORIA
© Marcus-S
ASTORIA
© Ulf Kornfeld
ASTORIA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!