ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUSAN EXPRESS - IMO 9252577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:BUSAN EXPRESSAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9252577Hits:967
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
06-July-2009 Altenbruch, River Elbe

MMSI Number: 211801000
Callsign: DCPX2
Flag: Germany
Built: 2004
Length: 300.0m
Breadth: 40.0m
DWT: 85.400 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Monument
IMO:9252577
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211801000
Callsign:DCPX2
Former name(s):
- Busan Express (Until 2015 Mar 29)
- Northern Monument (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,810 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°5’48.31” N, 94°24’52.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 148° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Norfolk
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
08:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 10:30:25 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 11th, 07:00:17 UTCNewark
2018 August 8th, 08:00:01 UTCNorfolk
2018 August 1st, 07:00:23 UTCHouston
2018 July 26th, 07:00:42 UTCCharleston
2018 July 23rd, 11:00:20 UTCNewark
2018 July 23rd, 09:00:44 UTCNewarhmaria
2018 July 23rd, 09:00:41 UTCNewarhmaria
2018 July 23rd, 09:00:39 UTCNewark
2018 July 23rd, 09:00:37 UTCNewark
More Of This Ship
Northern Monument
© Trygve Eriksen
Northern Monument
© Trygve Eriksen
Northern Monument
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!