ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL POWER - IMO 9190119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:FEDERAL POWERAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9190119Hits:646
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Federal Power (P3QY8; built 2000; flag: CYP, Limassol) inbound on the Westerschelde off Ossenisse on 13-5-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Power
IMO:9190119
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212932000
Callsign:P3QY8
Former name(s):
- Federal Power (Until 2013 Nov 05)
- Seaboard Power (Until 2007 Mar 09)
- Atlantic Power (Until 2001 Mar 07)
- Seaboard Power (Until 2001 Mar 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,451 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’56.22” N, 30°48’39.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 262° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bio>cu Mar
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
9 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 08:00:28 UTCWillemstad
2018 July 3rd, 06:30:42 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 29th, 12:00:44 UTCBilbao
2018 May 18th, 12:00:43 UTCWillemstad
2018 May 2nd, 00:30:57 UTCBilbao
2018 April 25th, 16:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 21st, 12:00:13 UTCUddevalla
2018 February 15th, 18:00:08 UTCBilbao
2017 December 25th, 10:00:51 UTCWilemstad
2017 December 10th, 08:00:01 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
AUGUSTA MARS
© India
AUGUSTA MARS
© India
Atlantic Power
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!