ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN LEGEND - IMO 9511167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:GOLDEN LEGENDAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9511167Hits:524
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Golden Legend (3FVR4; built 2009; flag: Panama) outbound on the Westerschelde off Walsoorden on 13-5-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Stolt Bobcat
IMO:9511167
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015004
Callsign:A8XZ9
Former name(s):
- Golden Legend (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,517 tons
Summer DWT:23,432 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°59’41.12” N, 90°25’43.09” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.5kts, 272° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Nola
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
14:00:15 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 9th, 10:00:59 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 1st, 16:00:56 UTCSfax
2018 August 15th, 04:30:44 UTCUshou
2018 August 15th, 04:30:12 UTCUstxt
2018 August 13th, 02:00:18 UTCUspcr
2018 August 9th, 08:00:13 UTCUsmsy
2018 July 7th, 15:00:04 UTCBrssz
2018 April 1st, 12:00:35 UTCSantos
2018 February 27th, 23:30:52 UTCItc
2018 February 13th, 05:30:55 UTCStolt Haven2
More Of This Ship
STOLT BOBCAT
© Manuel Fernandez
STOLT BOBCAT
© Manuel Fernandez
STOLT BOBCAT
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!