ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM NEVA - IMO 9322011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lutz Hohaus [View profile]Title:CMA CGM NEVAAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:March 09, 2010IMO:9322011Hits:519
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg, Burchardkai, march 9th 2010

Name of ship : CMA CGM NEVA
Call Sign : 5BNG2
Gross tonnage : 16803
DWT : 23063
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Voronezh
IMO:9322011
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212357000
Callsign:5BNG2
Former name(s):
- Fesco Voronezh (Until 2013 May 23)
- Cma Cgm Neva (Until 2011 Oct 29)
- Fesco Voronezh (Until 2009 Feb 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,749 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°40’13.2” N, 10°39’46.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 92° (178°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
16:00:18 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 15:00:10 UTCTo Order
2018 July 7th, 10:00:44 UTCDeham
2018 July 6th, 12:00:19 UTCDewvn Via Skaw
2018 June 29th, 18:05:39 UTCRuled
2018 June 28th, 19:00:38 UTCRuulu
2018 June 23rd, 18:00:54 UTCDeham
2018 June 19th, 06:00:44 UTCRuled (cts)
2018 June 18th, 17:00:26 UTCRuled (fct)
2018 June 18th, 03:00:16 UTCRuled
2018 June 12th, 17:00:01 UTCDeham (bur)
More Of This Ship
VORONEZH
© Ulf Kornfeld
VORONEZH
© Igor Dilo
VORONEZH
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!