ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCESS OF SCANDINAVIA - IMO 7361324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRAHAM RUSSELL [View profile]Title:PRINCESS OF SCANDINAVIAAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:October 04, 2006IMO:7361324Hits:895
Location:Kristiansand, Norway
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Built 1976
Gt 14,893
Flag Denmark- Copenhagen
NORWAY- KRISTIANSAND 4th October 2006
Just departed terminal berth to sail to Gothenburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Moby Otta
IMO:7361324
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247185400
Callsign:ICBG
Former name(s):
- Princess Of Scandinavia (Until 2006 Nov)
- Tor Scandinavia (Until 1991 Jan)
- World Wide Expo (Until 1983)
- Tor Scandinavia (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:22,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,335 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’33.61” N, 8°54’42.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 16° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
06:30:27 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 31st, 05:30:55 UTCItgoa
2018 October 31st, 05:30:53 UTCItgoa "ia
2018 October 31st, 05:30:48 UTCItgoa
2018 October 31st, 05:30:30 UTCItgoa
2018 October 31st, 05:30:29 UTCItgoa
2018 October 31st, 05:30:09 UTCItgoa
2018 September 12th, 06:30:06 UTCItolb
2018 September 11th, 06:30:05 UTCItgoa
2018 September 8th, 17:30:27 UTCItolb
2018 September 8th, 05:30:29 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
MOBY OTTA
© Pier Francesco Baglivo
MOBY OTTA
© Vladimir Knyaz
MOBY OTTA
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!