ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDLAND I - IMO 5255272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lutz Hohaus [View profile]Title:NORDLAND IAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:October 26, 2009IMO:5255272Hits:1,444
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hamburg, Landungsbrücken, Octobre 26th 2009

Name of ship : NORDLAND I
Call Sign : DDIN
Gross tonnage : 269
DWT : 389
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1962
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordland I
IMO:5255272
Former name(s):
- Helena K (Until 1989)
- Braker Wappen (Until 1978)
- Nordhelm (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:269 tons
Summer DWT:389 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDLAND I
© Marcus-S
Nordland I
© Michael Neidig
NORDLAND I
© E. Vroom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!