ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAMLE SALTEN - IMO 5308067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRAHAM RUSSELL [View profile]Title:GAMLE SALTENAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:5308067Hits:933
Photo Category: Passenger Vessels
Description:
Built : 1953
Gt : 677
Flag : Norway
NORWAY - STAVANGER 29th April 2007
A small passenger vessel that takes people on excursions around the Fjords
Vessel Identification
Name:Gamle Salten
IMO:5308067
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258178000
Callsign:LCQT
Former name(s):
- Sjoskole (Until 1996 Feb)
- Sjokurs (Until 1995 Nov)
- Salten (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:630 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bodo
Build year:1953
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°25’42.75” N, 14°27’45.44” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 22° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Bodoe
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
21:00:12 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 21:00:12 UTCBodoe
2018 June 14th, 21:30:30 UTCReine
2018 April 4th, 15:30:53 UTCSvolvar
2017 June 23rd, 15:30:14 UTCSkaanland,
2017 May 3rd, 20:00:45 UTCBodoe
2017 May 3rd, 20:00:40 UTCBodoe
2017 March 28th, 18:30:56 UTCSandnessjoen
2017 March 28th, 18:30:52 UTCSandnessjoen
2016 April 18th, 11:00:58 UTCBodoe
2015 July 31st, 03:00:43 UTCBodoe
More Of This Ship
Gamle Salten
© frode adolfsen
GAMLE SALTEN
© Ulf Kornfeld
Gamle Salten
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!