ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLAREA - IMO 7041170

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRAHAM RUSSELL [View profile]Title:GLAREAAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:7041170Hits:1,226
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Built 1971
Gt 1,607
Flag Denmark- Esbjerg
DENMARK - ESBJERG 31st October 2006
Berthed in a dock in Esbjerg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Glarea
IMO:7041170
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219244000
Callsign:OXQK
Former name(s):
- Glarea Portland (Until 1996 Apr)
- Kai Nielsen (Until 1989 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:1,315 tons
Summer DWT:52 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Esbjerg
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°7’18.62” N, 8°35’34.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.4kts, 155° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Jyskerev
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
23:45:44 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 23:45:44 UTCJyskerev
2018 April 2nd, 17:00:06 UTCEsbjerg
2018 March 18th, 02:00:44 UTCJyskerev
2018 February 26th, 12:30:42 UTCEsbjerg
2018 February 22nd, 20:00:14 UTCJyskerev
2018 February 19th, 06:00:32 UTCThyboroen
2018 February 18th, 02:00:36 UTCHanstholm
2017 December 17th, 01:45:16 UTCEsbjerg
2017 November 6th, 07:30:59 UTCHanstholm
2017 October 19th, 23:00:14 UTCEsbjerg
More Of This Ship
Glarea
© Pegpilot
GLAREA
© Allan J. Kortsen
GLAREA
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Claus Jensen on Jun 07, 2010 17:05 (8 years ago)
name: Glarea
year of build: 1971, Svendborg Skibsværft
Flag: Danmark
Loa 82,2 m
Wide 14 m
BRT 1.314
BT 1.607
TDW 2.200 ts
Deplacement 1.400 ts
draft unloaded 3,6 m
draft max 5,0 m
Capacity 1.148 m3
Classification: Bureau Veritas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,226 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!