ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBRUS - IMO 8916229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:ELBRUSAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8916229Hits:901
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
at Durban (S. Africa)

August 2005

Call Sign : ELRD7
Gross tonnage : 7089
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbrus
IMO:8916229
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636010125
Callsign:ELRD7
Former name(s):
- Tomishima (Until 1994)
- Tomishima Maru (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,089 tons
Summer DWT:7,242 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELBRUS
© vovashap
Elbrus
© Daniel Eckhardt
Elbrus
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!