ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMS POLLUX - IMO 7427166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRAHAM RUSSELL [View profile]Title:OMS POLLUXAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2006IMO:7427166Hits:910
Location:Esbjerg, Denmark
Photo Category: Guard Vessels/Safety/Rescue
Description:
Built 1976
Gt 436
Dwt 247
Flag Denmark - Esbjerg
DENMARK- ESBJERG 29th October 2006
Berthed in a dock in Esbjerg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Geo Ocean Ii
IMO:7427166
Flag:Luxembourg International Register
MMSI:253223000
Callsign:LXHX
Former name(s):
- Oms Pollux (Until 2014 Dec)
- Grampian Chieftain (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:436 tons
Summer DWT:247 tons
Length:39 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°27’48.64” N, 4°35’10.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 317° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
14:00:36 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 14:00:38 UTCOostende
2018 September 11th, 04:00:57 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 29th, 10:00:30 UTCSurvey
2018 August 29th, 10:00:12 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 28th, 06:00:17 UTCSurvey
2018 August 26th, 14:00:08 UTCIjmuiden
2018 July 25th, 19:00:21 UTCSurvey
2018 July 18th, 09:00:30 UTCIjmuiden
2018 July 15th, 13:50:06 UTCOostende
2018 July 5th, 14:00:24 UTCNorthwester Owf
More Of This Ship
Geo Ocean II
© Jan van Duijvenvoorde
Geo Ocean II
© Patrick Deenik
Geo Ocean II
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!