ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDSOEN - IMO 6804408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRAHAM RUSSELL [View profile]Title:NORDSOENAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2006IMO:6804408Hits:949
Location:Esbjerg, Denmark
Photo Category: Salvage Vessels
Description:
Built 1968
Gt ?
Dwt 150
Flag Denmark - Esbjerg
DENMARK - ESBJERG 29th October 2006
Berthed in a dock in Esbjerg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordsoen Guard Vsl
IMO:6804408
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219378000
Callsign:OXGD2
Former name(s):
- Nordson (Until 2013 Aug 19)
- Nordsoen (Until 2013 Aug 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:594 tons
Summer DWT:175 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Esbjerg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDSOEN
© Arne Jürgens
NORDSOEN
© Andreas Hoppe
NORDSOEN
© Jörn Prestien
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!