ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER VICTORIA - IMO 9226176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:BREMER VICTORIAAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9226176Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BREMER VICTORIA in Kiel canal near Rendsburg-Schülp on 07/06/2010.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Biostar
IMO:9226176
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257629000
Callsign:LDBB
Former name(s):
- Bremer Victoria (Until 2012 Jun)
- Aegir (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,461 tons
Summer DWT:2,440 tons
Length:66 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Svolvaer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°3’19.02” N, 7°39’39.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 223° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Noave
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
10:00:04 UTC
Last update:
7 minutes 25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 10:00:04 UTCNoave
2018 July 9th, 02:00:50 UTCAveroy
2018 June 25th, 17:00:59 UTCRataren
2018 June 24th, 02:00:07 UTCMaroey
2018 June 19th, 05:00:07 UTCAveroy
2018 June 5th, 07:30:54 UTCKvernehusvika
2018 June 3rd, 09:30:11 UTCBjonspotnese
2018 May 3rd, 18:15:01 UTCKvernhusvika
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:47 UTCAveroy
2018 April 25th, 09:00:54 UTCRn Ya
More Of This Ship
Bremer Victoria
© Robbie Cox
Bremer Victoria
© Robbie Cox
BIOSTAR
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!