ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVA GRETA - IMO 8801072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:LIVA GRETAAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:8801072Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LIVA GRETA on River Ems near Emden on 7.6.2010

Build 1988
Flag Latvia
Vessel Identification
Name:Liva Greta
IMO:8801072
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275344000
Callsign:YLCJ
Former name(s):
- Elstar (Until 2008 Jan)
- Varnebank (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,280 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Liepaja
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’35.48” N, 3°48’41.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 126° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
08:00:26 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 08:00:26 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 12th, 10:00:53 UTCBelfast
2018 July 7th, 05:00:22 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 5th, 06:00:15 UTCBelfast
2018 July 4th, 22:00:10 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 2nd, 01:00:27 UTCGlasson Dock
2018 June 30th, 10:00:25 UTCWicklow
2018 June 29th, 09:00:14 UTCCambeltown
2018 June 27th, 22:00:50 UTCWorkington
2018 June 24th, 11:00:35 UTCFishnish
More Of This Ship
Liva Greta
© simonwp
Liva Greta
© Wil Weijsters
LIVA GRETA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!