ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUDAPEST EXPRESS - IMO 9450430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:BUDAPEST EXPRESSAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:June 02, 2010IMO:9450430Hits:1,272
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BUDAPEST EXPRESS, Hamburg
Hapag-Lloyd
Cuxhaven, 2.6.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Budapest Express
IMO:9450430
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218352000
Callsign:DGWE2
Former name(s):
- H2097 Hyundai Heavy Ind.co.ltd. (Until 2009 Dec 28)
- Bupapest Express (Until 2009 Dec 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,750 tons
Summer DWT:103,662 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°0’49.33” N, 129°25’9.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.9kts, 58° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Ussea > Krpus
Arrival:2nd Jul 2019
21:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 17:00:55 UTCManzanillo Panama
2018 August 15th, 16:00:41 UTCNorfolk
2018 August 11th, 06:00:01 UTCSavannah
2018 August 6th, 05:00:57 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 2nd, 21:00:50 UTCPanama Canal
2018 July 7th, 21:00:58 UTCHongkong
2018 July 7th, 21:00:24 UTCXiamen
2018 June 9th, 07:00:36 UTCManzanillo Pa
2018 June 2nd, 15:00:58 UTCNorfolk
2018 May 31st, 07:00:27 UTCJacksonville
More Of This Ship
Budapest Express
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BUDAPEST EXPRESS
© gwrdave
Budapest Express
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,272 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!