ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SONIA - IMO 9404663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC SONIAAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9404663Hits:539
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 07.06.2010

Call Sign :3EUP7
Gross tonnage :153092
DWT : 165000
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sonia
IMO:9404663
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353160000
Callsign:3EUP7
Former name(s):
- Msc Sonya (Until 2010 Mar 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:153,092 tons
Summer DWT:165,691 tons
Length:365 m
Beam:52 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°25’10.17” N, 8°46’47.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 282° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Itgit > Itgoa
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:00:59 UTCOmsll>sgsin
2018 August 19th, 16:00:57 UTCEsbcn>mtmar
2018 August 16th, 04:30:24 UTCEsvlc>esbcn
2018 August 14th, 15:00:19 UTCFrfos>esvlc
2018 August 11th, 20:00:23 UTCItgoa>frfos
2018 August 10th, 02:45:10 UTCItspe>itgoa
2018 August 8th, 18:00:33 UTCItgit>itspe
2018 July 18th, 23:00:22 UTCCnshk>sgsin Ebga
2018 July 13th, 15:00:40 UTCCnngb>cnytn
2018 June 29th, 14:30:20 UTCOmsll>sgsin Wbga
More Of This Ship
MSC SONIA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC SONIA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC SONIA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!