ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN PRINCESS - IMO 9187899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Mavin [View profile]Title:OCEAN PRINCESSAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9187899Hits:673
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ocean Princess (ex - R4, ex - Tahitian Princess) arriving at Dover on 7 June 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Princess
IMO:9187899
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310505000
Callsign:ZCDS4
Former name(s):
- Tahitian Princess (Until 2009 Dec)
- R Four (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°8’14.52” S, 60°1’47.11” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 228° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Gustavia
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
17:00:21 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 12:00:03 UTCHavana
2018 September 3rd, 09:00:41 UTCCartagena, Spain
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:26 UTCBarcelona, Spain
2018 August 31st, 04:00:18 UTCCivitavecchia, Italy
2018 August 19th, 01:30:09 UTCPiraeus, Greece
2018 August 8th, 04:00:22 UTCVenice, Italy
2018 August 8th, 04:00:20 UTCDubrovnik, Croatia
2018 July 31st, 05:00:22 UTCAmalfi, Italy
2018 July 30th, 03:00:55 UTCCivitavecchia, Italy
2018 July 28th, 05:00:30 UTCOlbia, Italy
More Of This Ship
Sirena
© Lyndon Henry
SIRENA
© Frank Behrends
SIRENA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!