ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBERTUS F - IMO 9421623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:RON DOBSON [View profile]Title:ALBERTUS FAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9421623Hits:476
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ALBERTUS F AT BATTLESHIP WHARF BLYTH 07/06/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisian River
IMO:9421623
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245215000
Callsign:PHJH
Former name(s):
- Albertus F (Until 2013 Mar)
- Eems Stream (Until 2008 May)
- Gersom (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,800 tons
Summer DWT:2,620 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°46’41.09” N, 3°25’26.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 244° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Cadiz
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
18:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 17:00:48 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 20th, 18:00:27 UTCCadiz
2018 August 11th, 13:30:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 9th, 00:00:54 UTCSheerness
2018 July 30th, 08:00:43 UTCRiga
2018 July 24th, 18:00:39 UTCLeith
2018 July 17th, 23:00:57 UTCBuckie
2018 July 15th, 08:00:00 UTCKirkcaldy
2018 July 12th, 19:00:02 UTCTilbury
2018 July 7th, 21:00:24 UTCElbeuf
More Of This Ship
FRISIAN RIVER
© Patrick Hill
FRISIAN RIVER
© Patrick Hill
FRISIAN RIVER
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!