ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Buddy - IMO 9258571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Morten Christiansen [View profile]Title:BuddyAdded:Jun 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9258571Hits:787
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Buddy spotted from Karmsund Brigde heading towards Haugesund today. Comming straight from the yard.
Built:2001
Type:Conventional
Main engines:2 x Catepillar 3412TA1.460 bhp in total
Propulsion:2 x Helset CCP
Port of registration:
Stavanger
Fire fighting:
1 x JET F06 20 m3/h
Towing winch:
Mjosundet 20/75 t brake
Capstan 3 t
Speed:10,5 knots
Deck crane 23 tm
Bollard pull at MCR:20 TBP
Towing hook
Main dimensions:
Loa18,50 m
Bmld 7,40 m
Dmld 3,90 m
Normal op. draft 3,51 m
Tonnage:104 GRT
Vessel Identification
Name:Buddy
IMO:9258571
MMSI:257764900
Callsign:LLRB
Former name(s):
- Mjolner (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:104 tons
Summer DWT:68 tons
Length:18 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°27’38.45” N, 6°11’23.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 295° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Aalesund
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
9 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 08:00:51 UTCAalesund
2018 December 2nd, 08:00:21 UTCAalesund
2017 December 2nd, 08:00:38 UTCFredrikstad
2017 December 2nd, 08:00:37 UTCFredrikstad
2017 December 2nd, 08:00:37 UTCLangoya
2017 December 2nd, 08:00:37 UTCSarpsborg
2017 December 2nd, 08:00:22 UTCHorten
2016 December 2nd, 08:00:26 UTCStavanger
2016 March 21st, 12:34:44 UTCSkudenes
2016 March 21st, 12:34:38 UTCStavanger
More Of This Ship
Buddy
© Aage Schjoelberg
BUDDY
© Michael Brakhage
Buddy
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!