ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eysturoyingur - IMO 7328047

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gunnar Olsen [View profile]Title:EysturoyingurAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:7328047Hits:867
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Toftir, Faroe Islands 09/09-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Eysturoyingur
IMO:7328047
MMSI:231177000
Callsign:OW2003
Former name(s):
- Vagbingur (Until 1998 Oct)
- Sundaenni (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:171 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eysturoyingur
© Sverri Egholm
Eysturoyingur
© Sverri Egholm
EYSTUROYINGUR
© Birkir Agnarsson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 08, 2010 05:17 (8 years ago)
IMO 7328047, built 1973, call sign OW2003, flag Faroe Islands.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!