ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grani - IMO 5293688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gunnar Olsen [View profile]Title:GraniAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:5293688Hits:664
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Mišvįgur, Faroe Islands 28/05-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestliner
IMO:5293688
Former name(s):
- Reynsatindur (Until 2011 Jan)
- Grani (Until 2010 Jun)
- Skortaberg (Until 1991 Apr)
- Kangeq (Until 1990)
- Reynsatindur (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:324 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRANI
© Frafo
Vestliner
© William Tungevaag
GRANI KG524
© Sverri Egholm
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 08, 2010 05:20 (8 years ago)
IMO 5293688, built 1962, call sign OW2342, flag Faroe Islands.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!