ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havbúgvin - IMO 5172511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gunnar Olsen [View profile]Title:HavbúgvinAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:5172511Hits:1,047
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Toftir, Faroe Islands 27/04-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Havbugvin
IMO:5172511
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231181000
Callsign:XPYL
Former name(s):
- Nupur (Until 2007 Sep 14)
- Jogvan S (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:354 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sandavagur
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1959
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°2’48.65” N, 7°10’36.97” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
0kts, 72°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 26th, 23:00:39 UTCLockinver#h
2016 March 26th, 23:00:15 UTCLockinver
More Of This Ship
HAVBUGVIN
© TYZEF29
Havbugvin
© Michael Telnov
Havbúgvin
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 08, 2010 05:23 (8 years ago)
IMO 5172511, built 1959, flag Faroe Islands.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,047 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!