ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOYVIKINGUR TG900 - IMO 5156086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gunnar Olsen [View profile]Title:HOYVIKINGUR TG900Added:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:5156086Hits:1,016
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Toftir, Faroe Islands15/03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Pison
IMO:5156086
MMSI:231261000
Callsign:XPZH
Former name(s):
- May (Until 2015 Apr)
- Hoyvikingur (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:183 tons
Length:33 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°3’32.5” N, 7°1’41.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.0kts, 342°
Destination:
Location:Fishing Ground
Arrival:1st Nov 2019
10:00:10 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
PISON
© TYZEF29
HOYVIKINGUR TG900
© Sverri Egholm
HOYVIKINGUR TG900
© Gunnar Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 08, 2010 05:26 (9 years ago)
IMO 5156086, built 1960, call sign XPZH, flag Faroe Islands.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!