ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kambur - IMO 8603987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gunnar Olsen [View profile]Title:KamburAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8603987Hits:982
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Toftir, Faroe Islands 02/11-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Kambur
IMO:8603987
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231156000
Callsign:OW2009
Former name(s):
- Jogvan Nordi (Until 2007 Oct 17)
- Isak L (Until 2006 Oct)
- Mary Ann (Until 1998 Mar)
- Klettur (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:522 tons
Summer DWT:478 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Strendur
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kambur
© tabarly
KAMBUR
© tabarly
KAMBUR
© tabarly
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 08, 2010 05:29 (8 years ago)
IMO 8603987, built 1987, 478dwt, call sign OW2009, flag Faroe Islands.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 982 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!