ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO BOSTON - IMO 9335173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:COSCO BOSTONAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9335173Hits:571
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kill van Kull NJ USA 06/02/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Boston
IMO:9335173
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372934000
Callsign:3ELF2
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Scala (Until 2009 Jul)
- Cosco Boston (Until 2009 May 13)
- Cma Cgm Scala (Until 2009 May 13)
- Cosco Boston (Until 2007 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,778 tons
Summer DWT:68,240 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’58.52” N, 79°55’27.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.3kts, 159° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Usmob
Arrival:22nd May 2018
15:30:32 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 10th, 10:30:09 UTCPa Crb
2018 March 9th, 10:00:57 UTCPnm Cct
2018 March 4th, 14:00:09 UTCUsmob
2018 February 25th, 06:00:31 UTCPabal
2018 February 1st, 14:00:06 UTCXmn
2018 January 28th, 08:30:57 UTCSha
2018 January 5th, 10:30:28 UTCCristobal
2017 December 28th, 12:00:50 UTCHouston
2017 November 27th, 00:27:16 UTCShanghai
2017 November 12th, 04:30:18 UTCShanghai Yangshan
More Of This Ship
COSCO BOSTON
© martin klingsick
COSCO BOSTON
© raether
COSCO BOSTON
© JACK CLIFFORD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!