ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORGUNSTJORNAN FD810 - IMO 5282172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gunnar Olsen [View profile]Title:MORGUNSTJORNAN FD810Added:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:5282172Hits:1,033
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
South of Iceland 27/04-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Bergholm
IMO:5282172
Former name(s):
- Morgunstjornan (Until 2013 Jan)
- Porkeningur (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bergholm
© William Tungevaag
MORGUNSTJORNAN FD810
© Jens Heri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 08, 2010 05:39 (7 years ago)
IMO 5282172, built 1961, call sign XPZR, flag Faroe Islands.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!