ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigmund - IMO 7616937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gunnar Olsen [View profile]Title:SigmundAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:7616937Hits:929
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Tˇrshavn, Faroe Islands 09/09-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigmund
IMO:7616937
MMSI:231176000
Callsign:OW2147
Former name(s):
- Vadhorn (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:266 tons
Length:33 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°5’29.92” N, 6°44’23.02” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 120° (3°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 months 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SIGMUND
© Sverri Egholm
Sigmund
© Sverri Egholm
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 08, 2010 05:42 (8 years ago)
IMO 7616937, built 1976, call sign OW2147, flag Faroe Islands.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!