ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stapin - IMO 8811302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gunnar Olsen [View profile]Title:StapinAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8811302Hits:1,254
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Fuglafjørður, Faroe Islands 28/07-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Tromsoy
IMO:8811302
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258380500
Callsign:3YHZ
Former name(s):
- Stapin (Until 2010 May 10)
- Gandi (Until 2002 Jul)
- Loran I (Until 1999 Jun)
- Loran (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:466 tons
Summer DWT:244 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tromso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°3’28.86” N, 10°37’11.58” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 176° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Svendborg
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
01:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 12th, 15:00:55 UTCNuuk
2018 October 12th, 15:00:33 UTCNuuk
2018 April 29th, 01:00:55 UTCSvendborg
2017 December 1st, 17:00:59 UTCFishing Grounds
More Of This Ship
POLAR UUMMANNAQ
© GRDN711
POLAR UUMMANNAQ
© Marc Pingoud
Bergholm
© William Tungevaag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 08, 2010 05:45 (7 years ago)
IMO 8811302, built 1989, call sign OW2012, flag Faroe Islands.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,254 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!