ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC POINT - IMO 9260005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jpvankuijk [View profile]Title:ARCTIC POINTAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:9260005Hits:640
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Arctic Point;Chemical/Oil Products Tanker;
built:2003 outward bound from Antwerp near Bath 12-09-05
IMO number: 9260005 Call Sign: P3PG9 Gross tonnage: 23235
Flag: Cyprus
Registered owner: ARCTIC POINT Address:
12, Stadthausbruecke, Hamburg GERMANY
Ship manager: INTERORIENT NAVIGATION HAMBURG Address: 12, Stadthausbruecke, Hamburg GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Seamercury
IMO:9260005
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229388000
Callsign:9HA3292
Former name(s):
- Baltic Adonia I (Until 2013 Mar)
- Arctic Point (Until 2009 Aug 18)
- Baltic Adonia (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,235 tons
Summer DWT:37,198 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°51’9.25” N, 25°12’18.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 26° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Bgvar
Arrival:6th May 2018
03:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 month 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 03:00:47 UTCBgvar
2018 May 2nd, 03:00:21 UTCGrpir
2018 April 13th, 11:00:36 UTCRunvs
2018 April 13th, 11:00:12 UTCRunvs
2018 April 2nd, 04:00:51 UTCOpl Malta
2018 March 30th, 14:00:43 UTCMalta
2018 March 21st, 05:00:07 UTCRunvs
2018 February 24th, 20:00:14 UTCMalta For Orders
2018 February 20th, 23:30:17 UTCSea For Orders
2018 February 7th, 06:00:32 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
SEAMERCURY
© Patalavaca
SEAMERCURY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Arctic Point
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!