ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEST FREEZER VA366 - IMO 5279357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gunnar Olsen [View profile]Title:WEST FREEZER VA366Added:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:5279357Hits:1,705
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Runavík, Faroe Islands 15/10-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Pison
IMO:5279357
MMSI:231115000
Callsign:XPZJ
Former name(s):
- Reynsatindur (Until 2014 Jun)
- West Freezer (Until 2011 Jan 10)
- Pison (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:337 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REYNSATINDUR VA174
© Gunnar Olsen
PISON KG476
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 08, 2010 06:05 (8 years ago)
IMO 5279357, built 1961, call sign XPZJ, flag Faroe Islands.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!