ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESRA A - IMO 8415615

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:ESRA AAdded:Jun 08, 2010
Captured:June 04, 2010IMO:8415615Hits:1,023
Location:Castellon, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
at Castellon (Spain) 04-06-2010

GT: 10282
Year: 1985
LOA: 146,67 mts
Flag: Turkey

see more at SHIPSFROMCASTELLON
Vessel Identification
Name:Esra A
IMO:8415615
Former name(s):
- Vento Del Golfo (Until 2007 Feb)
- Esra A (Until 2005 Aug)
- Vento Del Golfo (Until 2002 May)
- Buxmaid (Until 1999 Aug)
- Oocl Achiever (Until 1998 Aug)
- Buxmaid (Until 1997 Nov)
- Contship England (Until 1995 Jun)
- Proud Eagle (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,282 tons
Summer DWT:12,784 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Esra A
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
ESRA A
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
ESRA A
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,023 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!